Wednesday, February 16, 2011

Download Nicki Minaj - Moment 4 Life ft. Drake from YouTube

Nicki Minaj - Moment 4 Life ft. Drake single picture
Moment 4 Life is the third single in fame R&B recording artist Nicki Minaj's debut album 'Pink Friday'. Minaj together with Canadian rapper Drake perform the song. Moment 4 Life was released on December 7, 2010. It's a melodic mid-tempo R&B produced by T-Minus.


You can use Leawo Free YouTube Downloader to download Nicki Minaj - Moment 4 Life ft. Drake music video from YouTube; and check this tutorial if you want to extract the song from the video - http://www.leawo.com/flash/rip-music-youtube.html

When talking about the backgroud story of the song, Minaj told us that
Moment 4 Life : is about 2 kids that grew up on the same block. They shared their dreams of making it as rappers. They laughed together, they cried together. One day they realize that their dreams have come to fruition. Though they know all things come to an end, they celebrate. They wish that they could have this moment 4 Life.

Nicki Minaj ft. Drake - Moment 4 Life Lyrics

[Nicki Minaj]
I fly with the stars in the skies,
I am no longer trying to survive,
I believe that life is a prize,
But to live doesn't mean you're alive,
Don't worry bout me and who I fire
I get what I desire it's my empire
And yes I call the shots I am the umpire
I sprinkle holy water upon a vampire, vampire
And this very moment I'm king
This very moment I slay Goliath with a sling,
This very moment I bring
Put it on everything that I will retire with the ring,
And I will retire with the crown, Yes!
No I'm not lucky I'm blessed, Yes!
Clap for the heavyweight champ, Me!
But I couldn't do it all alone, We!
Young Money raised me, grew up out in Paisley
Southside Jamaica, Queens and it's crazy
cuz I'm still hood, Hollywood couldn't change me
shout out to my haters, sorry that you couldn't faze me
aint being cocky we just vindicated, best believe that when were done
This moment will be syndicated, I don't know this night just reminds me
of everything that they deprived me of, kuhh!

ppppp put ya drinks up, it's a celebration every time we link up
We done did everything they can think of
Greatness is what we wanna brink up.

[Chorus]
I wish that I could have this moment for life, for life, for life
Cuz in this moment I just feel so alive, alive, alive

I wish that I could have this moment for life, for life, for life
Cuz in this moment I just feel so alive, alive, alive

[Drake]
yeahh
yeaahh
yeahh, ugh
What I tell 'em hoes bow bow bow to me, drop down to ya knees
Young Money the Mafia that's word to Lil Cease
I'm in The Dominican Big Papi Ortiz
doin' target practice all these bitches just aiming to please
Shoutout to the CEO 500 degrees
shoutout to the OVO where we set for T's, oooow
N-ggas wanna be friends how coincidental
This supposed to be our year we ain't get the memo
Young King, pay me in gold
40 got a bunch of weed he ain't even roll
These n-ggas be droppin songs they ain't even cold
Weezy on top and that n-gga aint even home, yet!
yeaah, be very afraid these other rappers getting bodied and carried away
f-ck it me and Nicki Nick gettin' married today
And now you bitches that be hatin can catch a bouquet, oww
yeah, you a star in my eyes, you and all them white girls party of five
are we drinking a lil more I can hardly decide
I can't believe we really made it I'm partly surprised, I swear
daaam, this one for the books, man!
I swear this shit is as fun as it looks, man!
I'm really tryna make it more than what it is, cuz everybody dies but not everybody lives!

[Chorus]
I wish that I could have this moment for life, for life, for life
Cuz in this moment I just feel so alive, alive, alive

I wish that I could have this moment for life, for life, for life
Cuz in this moment I just feel so alive, alive, alive

[Nick Minaj]
This is my moment, I waited all my life I can tell its time
drifting away I'm one with the sunsets, I have become alive.

[Chorus]
I wish that I could have this moment for life, for life, for life
Cuz in this moment I just feel so alive, alive, alive

I wish that I could have this moment for life, for life, for life
Cuz in this moment I just feel so alive, alive, alive

The music video is so romantic that Minaj and her label-mate Drake marry and hold a fantasy wedding ceremony. The music video is one of the most popular music video during the last two weeks on YouTube, as it has attracted 5.8 million views on the video site. The song Moment 4 Life also enjoys International success in several countries including Canada, Ireland, Scotland and UK. In United States, the song peaks at 22nd in US Billboard Hot 100 and the first place in US Rap Songs (Billboard).

No comments:

Post a Comment