Thursday, June 30, 2011

Download Colbie Caillat - Brighter Than The Sun Music Video from YouTube

Colbie Caillat - Brighter Than The Sun artwork
Pop singer Colbie Caillat is back with the music video for her latest single "Brighter Than the Sun", which serves as the second single from her forthcoming third studio album "All of You". In 2007, She released the smash hit "Bubbly", which reached the Top 10 of the Billboard Hot 100, which is her biggest hit single to date.

"Brighter Than the Sun" is a folk song. The accompanying music video has a very environmental atmosphere that everyone plants flowers or trees. You can download Colbie Caillat - Brighter Than The Sun music video from YouTube with Leawo YouTube Downloader. This is the video:


I love the music video right the first time I saw it. It's so sunny, warm, sweet and happy. What's more, Colbie Caillat is gorgeous in the video. The video shows that Caillat and her friends are having a party in a garden. Everybody dance happily with music, while Caillat singing the song in a low voice.

"..This song is awesome because it just gets people started right away and interested in what's next. A different instrument leads into each part of the song. It never stays the same, which keeps listeners wanting to hear what's next", said Caillat.

In the music video, there are all kinds of plants around the people, including flowers, small trees, fruits and grass. Caillat and her friends plant flowers, trees and trim the grass to decorate the their party and the garden. Everything in the video looks so beautiful and eco-friendly.

When asked the making of the video, Caillat said:"It is a lot of work, I mean for everyone here…it's a 15-hour shoot day and it's a constant hard-working schedule."

Caillat also admits that all the tracks on All Of You is about her boyfriend Justin Young, who is the gutiarist in her band.

BTW, her "All of You" album is set to release on July 12, 2011. If you are a fan of her music, remember to support her and download her song on that day.

Lyrics of Colbie Caillat - Brighter Than The Sun

Stop me on the corner
I swear you hit me like a vision
I, I, I wasn't expecting
But who am I to tell fate where it's supposed to go with it?
Don't you blink you might miss it
See we got a right to just love it or leave it
You find it and keep it
Cause it ain't every day you get the chance to say

Oh, this is how it starts, lighting strikes the heart
It goes off like a gun, brighter than the sun
Oh, it could be the stars, falling from the sky
Shining how we want, brighter than the sun

I never seen it, but I found this love I'm undefeated
You better leave, I'm … better than anything I've ever had
Cause you're so damn beautiful read it
It's time and deliver it let's seal it
Boy we go together like peanuts and paydays and molly and reggae
And it ain't every day you get the chance to say

Oh, this is how it starts, lighting strikes the heart
It goes off like a gun, brighter than the sun
Oh, it could be the stars, falling from the sky
Shining how we want, brighter than the sun

Everything is like a way out, cause we … shine down
Even when the light's out but I can see you glow
Got my head up in the rafters, got me happy ever after
Never felt this way before, ain't … this way before

I swear you hit me like a vision
I, I, I wasn't expecting
But who am I to tell fate where it's supposed to go with it?

Oh, this is how it starts, lighting strikes the heart
It goes off like a gun, brighter than the sun
Oh, it could be the stars, falling from the sky
Shining how we want, brighter than the sun, yeah
Oho, yeah, oho
Oh, this is how it starts, lighting strikes the heart
It goes off like a gun, brighter than the sun
Oh, this is how it starts, lighting strikes the heart
It goes off like a gun, brighter than the sun
Oh, this is how it starts, lighting strikes the heart
It goes off like a gun, brighter than the sun
Oh, this is how it starts, lighting strikes the heart
It goes off like a gun, brighter than the sun
brighter than the sun

1 comment: