Friday, August 5, 2011

Free download Wonder Girls –"Nothin' on You"(B.o.B cover) music video from YouTube

Last month, Billboard.com asked fans to choose which song will become the quintet's official Mashup Mondays cover. Among the songs available were B.o.B and Bruno Mars' "Nothin' On You", Miley Cyrus' "Party In The U.S.A." and The Band Perry's "Hip To My Heart". After tallying up the thousands of votes, the winning song was none other than… Wonder Girls - Nothin’ On You” originally by B.o.B featuring Bruno Mars! Check out Wonder Girls' sweet version of “Nothin’ On You” bellow: 

Also, the Korean pop stars sat down with Billboard for an exclusive interview to say thanks and love to the fans. "We just want to express our love to our fans," says WG Sunye of the fact that so many voted for "Nothin' On You." "It's a perfect song." And when talking about their training, "The first thing was arranging the instruments," said WG Yeeun. "I started practicing piano and then we added two more guitarists. And later a percussionist joined. And also we were traveling a lot, so we couldn't stay at one place. We had to practice on the street on the way." Just check the following YouTube video to watch the Wonder Girls Billboard Q&A:

You can free download Wonder Girls–"Nothin' on You" (B.o.B cover) music video from YouTube with Free YouTube Downloader, with the tutorial here: how to download Wonder Girls "Nothin' on You" from YouTube. For Mac users, YouTube Downloader for Mac would help you easily download Wonder Girls –"Nothin' on You"(B.o.B cover) music video from YouTube. Check this page to get the detailed download steps on Mac: how to download YouTube videos on Mac.

Wonder Girls "Nothin' on You (B.o.B /Bruno Mars)" Lyrics

[Chorus:]
Beautiful girls, all over the world
I could be chasin but my time would be wasted
They got nothin on YOOOOOOOOOU, baby
Nothin on YOOOOOOOOOU, baby
They might say hi, and I might say hey
But you shouldn't worry, about what they say
'cause they got nothin on YOOOOOOOOOU, baby (Yeah...)
Nothin on YOOOOOOOOOU, baby
(Nuh-nuh-nuh-nothin on you babe, nuh-nothin on you)

[Verse 1]
I know you feel where I'm comin from (from)
Regardless of the things in my past that I've done (done)
Most of really was for the hell of the fun (the uh)
On the carousel, so around I spun (spun)
With no directions, just tryna get some (some)
Tryna chase skirts, livin in the summer sun (sun)
And so I lost more than I had ever won (Wha??)
And honestly, I ended up with none (Huh??)

There's no much nonsense, it's on my conscience
I'm thinkin, "Maybe I should get it out"
And I don't wanna sound redundant
But I was wonderin, if there was somethin that you wanna know
(Somethin that you wanna know)
But never mind that, we should let it go (we should let it go)
'Cause we don't wanna be a TV episode (TV episode)
And all the bad thoughts, just let 'em go (go!)
Go (Go!) Go (Heeeeey~!)

[Chorus]
Beautiful girls, all over the world
I could be chasin but my time would be wasted
They got nothin on YOOOOOOOOOU, baby
(Nuh-nuh-nuh-nothin on you babe, nuh-nottin on you)
Nothin on YOOOOOOOOOU, baby
(Nuh-nuh-nuh-nothin on you babe, nuh-nothin on you)
They might say hi, and I might say hey
But you shouldn't worry, about what they say
'cause they got nothin on YOOOOOOOOOU, baby
(Nuh-nuh-nuh-nothin on you babe, nuh-nothin on you)
Nothin on YOOOOOOOOOU, baby
(Nuh-nuh-nuh-nothin on you babe, nuh-nuttin on you)
Yeaaaaah

Hands down, there will never be another one (nope!)
I been around and I never seen another one (naaaah..)
Because your style ain't really got nothin on
And you wild when you ain't got nothin on (Ha ha!)
Baby you the whole package, plus you pay your taxes
And you keep it real while them other stay plastic
You're my Wonder Woman call me Mr. Fantastic
Stop... -- Now think about it

I've been to London, I've been to Paris
Even way out there to Tokyo
Back home down in Georgia, to New Orleans
But you always steal the show (steal the show)
And just like that girl you got me froze (got me froze)
Like a Nintendo 64 (sixty-fo')
If you never knew, well now you know (know!)
Know (Know!) Know (Heeeeey~!)

[Chorus]

Everywhere I go, I'm always hearin yo' name (name, name, name, name...)
And no matter where I'm at, girl you make me wanna sing (sing, sing, sing, sing...)
Whether a bus or a plane (plane), or a car or a train (train)
No other girls in my brain, and you the one to blame

[Chorus]

Yeah, and that's just how we do it
and i'ma let this ride
B O B and bruno mars!!

Related useful guides:
How to convert YouTube video to MP3 directly

No comments:

Post a Comment